Hall Of Fame

    

Up

WELSH CHAMPIONS

       2018    ERYRI                  2017 Merthyr Mawr             2016 Sugar Loaf              2015 Teifi Pools

M10    ________ ________     ___    Seth Lawson      NGOC    Reuben Lawson        NGOC    Frederick Lake       SBOC
M12                                 William Lake     SBOC    Freddie Habgood      SBOC    Harry Thomas         MWOC
M14                                 Freddie Habgood  SBOC    Oscar Healy          SBOC    Quinlan Silk         SWOC
M16                                 William Thomas   MWOC    William Thomas       MWOC    Tom Wood             ERYRI
M18                                 Tom Wood         ERYRI   William Reynolds     SBOC    Joe Thomas           MWOC
M20                                 Joe Thomas       MWOC    Niall Allen          DEE     Sam Mitchell         SBOC
M21                                 Ben Mitchell     SBOC    Sam Mitchell         SBOC    Ben Mitchell         SBOC
M35                                 Rhys Manning     SWOC    Dai Wilson           RAFO    Dai Wilson           LVO
M40                                 Richard Barrett  BAOC    Chris Lewis          SBOC    Alun Powell          AIRE
M45                                 Ifor Powell      BOK     Ifor Powell          BOK     Richard Barrett      BAOC
M50                                 Mark Saunders    BOK     Duncan Innes         SWOC    Phil Scarf           EPOC
M55                                 James Clemence   SWOC    Andy Creber          NGOC    James Clemence       SWOC
M60                                 Alun Jones       TVOC    Nick Dallimore       SWOC    Alun Jones           TVOC
M65                                 John Mills       SWOC    Brian Hughes         HOC     David May            SLOW
M70                                 David May        SLOW    David May            SLOW    Terry Smith          MWOC
M75                                 Frank Ince       SWOC    Robert Teed          NGOC    Robert Teed          NGOC
M80                                 Tony Noott       BOK
M85                                                          Peter Seward         SBOC
W10                                                          Ella May Rush        BOK     Laura Barrett        SN
W12                                 Laura Barrett     SN     Hannah Thomas        MWOC    Hannah Thomas        MWOC
W14                                 Hannah Thomas     MWOC   Jasmine Silk         SWOC    Jasmine Silk         SWOC
W16                                 Jasmine Silk      SWOC   Saskia Jones         DEE     Emily Thomas         MWOC
W18                                 Elen Norris       ERYRI  Elen Norris          ERYRI
W20                                 Zoe Walsh         MWOC   Zoe Walsh            MWOC    Kittie Jones         DEE
W21                                 Kitty Bray        SN     Clare Dallimore      SWOC    Megan Carter-Davies  MWOC
W35                                 Kerina Lake       SBOC   Sian Mitchell        HH      Sian Mitchell        HH
W40                                 Christine Farr    SWOC   Judith Austerberry   NGOC    Judith Austerberry   NGOC
W45                                 Jenny Heming      ERYRI  Annemieke Silk       SWOC    Tessa Stone          DEVON
W50                                 Alice Bedwell     BOK    Kath Broatch         ERYRI   Kath Broatch         ERYRI
W55                                 Margaret Reynolds SBOC   Margaret Reynolds    SBOC    Alice Bedwell        BOK
W60                                 Caroline Dallimore SWOC  Caroline Dallimore   SWOC    Helena Burrows       LOC
W65                                 Gill Manning      SWOC   Gill Manning         SWOC    Gill Manning         SWOC
W70                                 Susan Colbert     SWOC
W75                                                          Judith Powell        SWOC    Judith Powell        SWOC
W80

     2014 Merthyr Mawr              2013 Newborough             2012 Pwll Du                 2011 South Gower

M10                            Harry Thomas       POW                                   Quinlan Silk         SWOC
M12  Harry Thomas       MWOC   William Thomas     POW      Quinlan Silk         SWOC    Fraser Robertson     DEVON
M14  Quinlan Silk       SWOC   Dafydd Thomas      POW      Joe Thomas           POW     William Reynolds     SBOC
M16  William Reynolds   SBOC   William Reynolds   SBOC     Niall Allen          ERYRI   Charlie Jenkins      SBOC
M18  Niall Allen        DEE    Charlie Jenkins    SBOC     Ciaran Allen         ERYRI   Ben Mitchell         SBOC
M20  Sam Mitchell       SBOC                                                            Ben Doherty          SBOC
M21  Rhys Manning       SWOC   Sander Vaher       SBOC     Kris Jones           SBOC    Jonathan Rhys        HOC
M35  Dai Wilson         LVO    Richard Barrett    SBOC     Chris Lewis          SBOC    Chris Lewis          SBOC
M40  Richard Barrett    BAOC   Chris Poole        SO       Ifor Powell          BOK     Richard Barrett      SBOC
M45  Ifor Powell        BOK    Mark Saunders      BOK      Mark Saunders        BOK     Nick Silk            SWOC
M50  James Clemence     SWOC   Niall Reynolds     SBOC     David Watkins        BADO    David Seward         SBOC
M55  David Watkins      BADO   David Watkins      BADO     Alun Jones           TVOC    Alun Jones           TVOC
M60  Alun Jones         TVOC   Roger Stein        SBOC     Neil Grant           SWOC    Brian Hughes         HOC
M65  David May          SLOW   Brian Hughes       HOC      Brian Hughes         HOC     Frank Ince           SWOC
M70  Frank Ince         SWOC   Robert Teed        NGOC     Frank Ince           SWOC    Malcolm Kendrick     SBOC
M75  Tony Noott         BOK    Tony Noott         BOK
M80  Peter Seward       SBOC                               Peter Seward         SBOC    Peter Seward         SBOC
W10  Hannah Thomas      MWOC   Hannah Thomas      POW      Ronja Becker         SWOC    Heather Robertson    DEVON
W12  Carys Lock         SBOC   Saskia Jones       DEE      Gwenllian Thomas     POW     Isobel Moir          SWOC
W14  Catrin Skym        MWOC   Ellen Norris       ERYRI    Ellen Norris         POW     Fay Walsh            POW
W16  Elen Norris        ERYRI  Fay Walsh          POW      Megan Carter-Davies  POW     Megan Carter-Davies  POW
W18  Megan Carter-Davies MWOC  Megan Carter-Davies POW     Katie Reynolds       SBOC    Katie Reynolds       SBOC
W20                                                                                     Hannah Jenkins       SBOC
W21  Clare Dallimore    SWOC   Heather Burrows    LOC      Anwen Darlington     ShUOC   Clare Dallimore      SWOC
W35  Sian Mitchell      HH                                 Julia Becker         SWOC    Christine Farr       SWOC
W40  Jenny Heming       ERYRI  Jenny Heming       ERYRI    Jenny Heming         ERYRI   Sarah Bayliss        ERYRI
W45  Tessa Stone        DEVON  Kath Broatch       ERYRI    Gill Lock            SBOC    Eunice Carter        POW
W50  Margaret Reynolds  SBOC   Margaret Reynolds  SBOC     Margaret Reynolds    SBOC    Margaret Reynolds    SBOC
W55  Bridget Stein      SBOC   Bridget Stein      SBOC     Caroline Dallimore   SWOC    Caroline Dallimore   SWOC
W60                            Gill Manning       SWOC     Gill Manning         SWOC    Gill Manning         SWOC
W65  Gill Manning       SWOC   Susan Colbert      SWOC     Jean Lochhead        EPOC
W70  Judith Powell      SWOC
W75
W80

          2010 Nant yr Arian            2009 Wentwood                 2008 Cefn Bryn

M10   Quinlan Silk         SWOC     Fraser Robertson     DEVON     Callum Carter-Davies POW
2                                   Tom Carter-Davies    POW       William Reynolds     SBOC
M12   Callum Carter-Davies POW      William Reynolds     SBOC      Barney Broatch       ERYRI
2                                   Callum Carter-Davies POW       Niall Allen          ERYRI
3                                   Cameron Robertson    DEVON
M14   Niall Allen          ERYRI    Charlie Jenkins      SBOC      Ciaran Allen         ERYRI
2                                   Niall Allen          ERYRI     Stephen Reynolds     SBOC
3                                   Sam Mitchell         SBOC      Sam Mitchell         SBOC
M16   Ciaran Allen         ERYRI    Ben Mitchell         SBOC      Ben Mitchell         SBOC
2                                   Simon Thomas         SBOC
M18                                 Ben Doherty          SBOC      Ben Doherty          SBOC
2                                                                  Dale Thomas          SBOC
M20   Ben Doherty          SBOC                                    Rhys Roberts         NOC
M21L  Tim Higginbottom     ERYRI    Richard Barrett      SBOC      Richard Barrett      BAOC
2                                   Jeff Colbert         SYO       Mark Saunders        BOK
3                                   Matthew Jones        SBOC      Rhys Manning         SWOC
M21S                                                               John Morris          SBOC
M35L  Chris Lewis          SBOC     Chris Lewis          SBOC      Thomas Gibbs         BOK
2                                                                  Chris Lewis          SBOC
3                                                                  Jamie Sutherland     SWOC
M40L  Richard Barrett      SBOC     Andy Allen           ERYRI     Ian Jones            ERYRI
2                                   Malcolm Graham       SWOC      Andy Allen           ERYRI
3                                   Jeremy Parr          SWOC      Ifor Powell          BOK
M40S                                Mark Andrews         SWOC      Simon Bevan          SBOC
M45L  Niall Reynolds       SBOC     James Clemence       SWOC      James Clemence       SWOC
2                                   Niall Reynolds       SBOC      David Seward         SBOC
3                                   Ian Kennett          SWOC      Leighton Anthony     SBOC
M45S                                Dai Richards         SBOC      Dai Richards         SBOC
M50L  James Clemence       SWOC     David Seward         SBOC      Andy Creber          BOK
2                                   Andy Creber          BOK       Nigel Ferrand        SWOC
3                                   Steve Jones          SBOC      Steve Jones          SBOC
M50S                                David Mitchell       SBOC      Nick Dallimore       SWOC
M55L  Richard Wilson       LOC      Alun Jones           TVOC      Richard Wilson       LOC
2                                   Mike Kay             POW       Norman Jones         CIMO
3                                   Christopher Virgo    DEVON     David Brodie         POW
M55S                                David Doherty        SBOC      Peter Nicholson      SWOC
M60L  Brian Hughes         HOC      Brian Hughes         HOC       Brian Hughes         HOC
2                                   Paul Chamberlain     ERYRI     David May            SLOW
3                                   Robert Griffiths     POW       Robert Griffiths     POW
M60S                                Bill Marlow          POW       Bill Marlow          POW
M65L  Frank Ince           SWOC     Peter Hambleton      SARUM     Frank Ince           SWOC
2                                   Malcolm Reynolds     POW       Peter Hambleton      SARUM
3                                   Dennis Lawlor        SBOC      Trefor Williams      TVOC
M65S                                John Butler          SBOC      John Butler          SBOC
M70L  Robert Teed          NGOC     Tony Noott           BOK
2                                   Robert Teed          NGOC
3                                   Colin Powell         SWOC
M70S                                Malcom Kendrick      SBOC
M75L  Peter Seward         SBOC     Peter Seward         SBOC      Peter Seward         SBOC

W10   Heather Robertson    DEVON    Isobel Moir          SWOC      Alice Farnworth      SWOC
2                                   Jasmine Silk         SWOC      Isobel Moir          SWOC
W12   Nina Jones           DEE      Fay Walsh            POW       Megan Carter-Davies  POW
2                                   Zoe Walsh            POW       Zoe Walsh            POW
3                                                                  Fay Walsh            POW
W14   Fay Walsh            POW      Megan Carter-Davies  POW       Katie Reynolds       SBOC
2                                   Bethan Stone         SWOC
W16   Emily Lewis          SWOC     Katie Reynolds       SBOC      Delyth Darlington    ERYRI
2                                   Delyth Darlington    ERYRI     Hannah Jenkins       SBOC
W18   Delyth Darlington    ERYRI    Hannah Jenkins       SBOC      Anwen Darlington     ERYRI
2                                                                  Holly Bryant         SWOC
W20   Holly Bryant         SWOC                                    Lauren Ferrand       SWOC
2                                                                  Clare Dallimore      SWOC
W21L  Clare Dallimore      SWOC     Anwen Darlington     ERYRI     Alice Bedwell        BOK
2                                   Heather Burrows      ERYRI     Jenny Williamson     ERYRI
3                                   Jennifer Hoare       ERYRI
W35L  Sally Harmer         SBOC                                    Jenny Heming         ERYRI
2                                                                  Sally Harmer         SBOC
W35S                                                               Ann Mitchell         SBOC
W40L  Sarah Bayliss        SPLOT    Sarah Bayliss        SPLOT     Kath Broatch         ERYRI
2                                                                  Sarah Bayliss        SPLOT
W40S                                Rachel Morris        ERYRI     Rachel Farnworth     SWOC
W45L  Margaret Reynolds    SBOC     Margaret Reynolds    SBOC      Ann-Marie Allen      ERYRI
2                                   Eunice Carter        POW       Sarah Jenkins        SBOC
3                                   Kay Seward           SBOC
W45S                                Lynda Robertson      DEVON     Margaret Reynolds    SBOC
W50L  Noelle Bryant        SWOC     Noelle Bryant        SWOC      Anne Darlington      ERYRI
2                                   Anne Darlington      ERYRI     Caroline Dallimore   SWOC
3                                   Caroline Dallimore   SWOC      Noelle Bryant        SWOC
W50S                                                               Bev Jones            SBOC
W55L  Anne Darlington      ERYRI    Helena Burrows       ERYRI     Gill Manning         SWOC
2                                   Pam Chamberlain      ERYRI     Helena Burrows       ERYRI
W55S                                Andrea Marlow        POW       Kate Balmond         SWOC
W60L  Gill Manning         SWOC     Gill Manning         SWOC      Margaret Oliver      ERYRI
2                                   Jean Lochead         EPOC      Hilary Davies        ERYRI
3                                   Susan Colbert        SWOC      Diane Reynolds       POW
W65L  Hilary Davies        ERYRI    Judith Powell        SWOC      Judith Powell        SWOC
W70L                                Sue Davies           SBOC
W75L


	2007 Braich Bryn Engan	2006 Ogof Ffynnon Ddu	2005 Mynydd Llangynidr	2004 Sennybridge

M10A	William Reynolds SBOC	William Reynolds  SBOC	Stephen Reynolds SBOC	Sam Mitchell     SBOC
2							Sam Mitchell     SBOC	Simon Thomas     SBOC
3							Niall Allen      ERYRI	Niall Allen      ERYRI
M10B	Kieran Russell  ERYRI				William Reynolds SBOC	Stephen Reynolds SBOC
2							Charlie Jenkins  SBOC
M12A	Niall Allen	ERYRI	Stephen Reynolds  SBOC	Ciaran Allen     ERYRI	Ben Mitchell     SBOC
2	Barny Broatch	ERYRI	Sam Mitchell      SBOC
3	Sam Mitchell	SBOC	Charlie Jenkins   SBOC
M12B				Simon Thomas      SBOC
M14A	Ciaran Allen	ERYRI	Ben Mitchell      SBOC	Kristian Jones   SBOC	Kristian Jones   SBOC
2	Ben Mitchell	SBOC	Ben Doherty       SBOC	Michael Hoare    ERYRI
3							Michael Hoare    ERYRI	Ben Doherty      SBOC
M14B	Simon Thomas	SBOC
M16A	Kristian Jones	SBOC	Ben Doherty       SBOC	Michael Bryant   SWOC	Rhodri Buffett   SWOC
2	Ben Doherty	SBOC	Kristian Jones    SBOC				Jonathan Dallimore SWOC
3				Jamie Medley      SWOC	       			Rhys Roberts     NOC
M16B
M18L	Michael Bryant	SWOC	Rhodri Buffett    SWOC	Rhodri Buffett   SWOC	Matthew Jones    SBOC
2				Michael May       SLOW				Daniel Tinker    MDOC
3				Michael Bryant    SWOC
M18S
M20L	Rhys Roberts	NOC	Matthew Jones     SBOC
M20S
M21L	Tim Higginbottom ERYRI	Richard Barrett   BAOC	Richard Barrett  BAOC	Richard Barrett  BAOC
2	Rhodri Buffett	SWOC	Chris Poole       CLOK	Mark Saunders    BOK	Rhys Manning     SWOC
3	Mark Saunders	BOK	Alistair Powell   TROT	Rhys Manning     SWOC	Tim Higginbottom ERYRI
M21S				Jeff Colbert      NOC				Jeff Colbert     SWOC
2							Matthew Tinker   MDOC
M21V				Andrew Blyth      SBOC	Andrew Blyth     SBOC
M35L	Ian Jones	ERYRI							Andy Allen       ERYRI
2	Jamie Sutherland SWOC
M35S							Philip Jenkins   SBOC	John Ellis       ERYRI
2							John Ellis       ERYRI	Phillip Jenkins  SBOC
M40L	Steve Quinton	SBOC				Leighton Amthony SBOC	James Clemence   SWOC
2	Andrew Allen	ERYRI				Steve Quinton    SBOC	Duncan Innes     BOK
3							Nyall Reynolds   SBOC	Richard Davies   SPLOT
M40S	Simon Bevan	SOC	Steve Quinton 	SBOC	Niall Reynolds   SBOC
2	Philip Jenkins	SBOC				John Ellis  	ERYRI	Keith Roberts    NOC
M45L	James Clemence	SWOC	David Seward  	SBOC	James Clemence   SWOC	Andy Creber      BOK
2	Dai Richards	SBOC	James Clemence    SWOC	Vladimir Kuznetsov SWOC	Nick Dallimore   SWOC
3				Adrian Moir  	SWOC	Dai Richards     SBOC	David Seward     SBOC
M45S	Niall Reynolds	SBOC	Steve Jones  	SBOC	Steve Jones      SBOC	David Mitchell   SBOC
2	Steve Jones	SBOC	Niall Reynolds    SBOC	Peter Ribbans    SWOC	Nigel Ferrand    SWOC
M50L	Stephen Jones	ERYRI	Nick Dallimore    SWOC	Richard Wilson   POW	Stephen Jones    ERYRI
2	Nick Dallimore	SWOC	Richard Wilson    POW	Nick Dallmore    SWOC	Gerry Ashton     IND
3	Richard Wilson	POW	Vladimir Kuznetsov SWOC	Neil Grant       SWOC	David Brodie     DVO
M50S	Nigel Ferrand	SWOC	Lester Evans  	HOC	Peter Colbert    SWOC	John Mills       SWOC
2	Jeff Bryant	SWOC	David Doherty  	SBOC				John Marjoram    ERYRI
M55L	Bill Marlow	POW	Brian Hughes  	HOC	Robert Griffiths POW	Brian Hughes     HOC
2	Pete Colbert	SWOC	Trevor Griffiths  BOK	Brian Hughes     HOC	David May        SLOW
3				David Brodie  	POW	John Robinson    DEE	Havard Prosser   SWOC
M55S	John Marjoram	ERYRI	Bill Marlow  	POW	Bill Marlow      POW	Bill Marlow      POW
2							Peter Nicholson  SWOC	Peter Nicholson  SWOC
M60L	Brian Hughes	HOC	Robert Griffiths  POW	Howard Thomas    BOK	Frank Ince       SWOC
2	Peter Hambleton	SARUM	Trefor Williams   TVOC	Peter Hambleton  SARUM	Peter Hambleton  SARUM
3	Robert Griffiths POW	David May  	SLOW	Malcolm Reynolds POW	Malcolm Reynolds POW
M60S	John Butler	SBOC	John Butler  	SBOC	John Butler      SBOC	John Butler      SBOC
2				Alun Morgan  	SWOC				Graham Tough     SWOC
M65L	Frank Ince	SWOC	Robert Teed  	NGOC	Robert Teed      NGOC	Robert Teed      NGOC
2	Trefor Williams	TVOC	Tony Noott  	BOK
3				Colin Powell  	SWOC
M65S				Malcolm Kendrick  SBOC				Malcolm Kendrick SBOC
2							Doug Howie       SBOC
M70L							Peter Seward     SBOC	Peter Seward     SBOC
2										Brian Hains      POW
M70S				Garri Owen  	POW
M75L	Peter Seward	SBOC
M80

W10A				Emma Farnworth    SWOC				Katie Reynolds  SBOC
2     				Megan Carter-Davies POW
W10B	Alannah Russell ERYRI
W12A	Megan Carter-Davies POW	Katie Reynolds   SBOC	Delyth Darlington ERYRI	Delyth Darlington ERYRI
2							Katie Reynolds  SBOC	Hannah Jenkins  SBOC
W12B										Lizzie Clemence SWOC
W14A	Delyth DarlingtonERYRI	Delyth Darlington ERYRI	Lizzie Clemence SWOC	Anwen Darlinton ERYRI
2	Katie Reynolds	SBOC	Hannah Jenkins   SBOC	Holly Bryant    SWOC	Becky Hoare     ERYRI
3				Lizzie Clemence  SWOC				Holly Bryant    SWOC
W14B							Carys Wycherley SBOC
W16A	Lizzie Clemence	SWOC	Anwen Darlington ERYRI	Anwen Darlington ERYRI	Clare Dallimore SWOC
2	Holly Bryant	SWOC	Becky Hoare      ERYRI	Becky Hoare     ERYRI	Jeni Hoare      ERYRI
3	Hannah Jenkins	SBOC	Holly Bryant  	 SWOC	Lauren Ferrand  SWOC	Lauren Ferrand  SWOC
W16B							Nia Wycherley   SWOC
W18L	Rebecca Hoare	ERYRI	Jene Hoare  	 ERYRI	Jene Hoare      ERYRI	Sian Roberts    NOC
2	Anwen Darlingon	ERYRI	Clare Dallimore  SWOC	Clare Dallimore swoc	Sian Fryer      SBOC
3	Rachel F-RobinsonDEE	Lauren Ferrand   SWOC
W18S							Sian Crabbe      SBOC
W20L	Clare Dallimore	SWOC
W20S
W21L	Jackie Bale	DEE	Alice Bedwell  	 BOK	Heather Burrows ERYRI	Alice Bedwell   BOK
2	Alice Bedwell	BOK	Cath Williams  	 SPLOT
3	Kath Broatch	ERYRI
W21S				Erica Karlsson   SBOC	Erica Karlsson  SBOC	Carys Morgan    SWOC
2				Michelle Tinker  SWOC	Clare Prosser   IND	Michelle Tinker SWOC
W21V				Ria Jones  SBOC
W35L	Sarah Bayliss	SPLOT	Sarah Bayliss    SPLOT	Sarah Bayliss   SPLOT	Sarah Bayliss   SPLOT
2	Jenny Heming	ERYRI
3	Sally Harmer	SBOC
W35S							Carys Morgan    SWOC	Rachel Morris   ERYRI
2										Kath Gray       POW
W40L	Sarah Jenkins	SBOC	Sarah Jenkins    SBOC	Kath Broatch    ERYRI	Kath Broatch    ERYRI
2	Eunice Carter	POW				Margaret Reynolds SBOC	Margaret Reynolds SBOC
3										Helen Sharp     SWOC
W40S	Rachel Morris	ERYRI				Bev Appleton    BAOC	Kay Seward      SBOC
2	Helen Sharp	SWOC				Helen Sharp     SWOC	Anne-Marie Allen ERYRI
W45L	Margaret ReynoldsSBOC	Fran Hoare  	 ERYRI	Bridget Stein   SBOC	Helen Lloyd     NOR
2	Francis Hoare	ERYRI	Bridget Stein  	 SBOC	Noelle Bryant   SWOC	Caroline Dallimore SWOC
3	Anne Marie AllenERYRI	Sally Harmer  	 SBOC				Frances Hoare   ERYRI
W45S							Judith Jones    ERYRI	Bev Jones       SBOC
2							Bev Jones       SBOC	Diane Rowden    SBOC
W50L	Anne Darlington	ERYRI	Caroline Dallimore SWOC	Anne Darlington ERYRI	Helena Burrows  ERYRI
2	Caroline DallimoreSWOC	Julie Fletcher  POW	Anne Wilson     POW	Pam Chamberlain ERYRI
3	Judith Jones	ERYRI	Noelle Bryant  	 SWOC	S Findlay-Robinson DEE	Anne Wilson     POW
W50S							Andrea Marlow   POW	Mair Tomos      ERYRI
2										Susan Findlay-Robinson DEE
W55L	Gill Manning	SWOC	Gill Manning  	 SWOC	Gill Manning    SWOC	Gill Manning    SWOC
2	Anne Wilson	POW				Sue Colbert     SWOC	Margaret Oliver ERYRI
3	Pam Chamberlain	ERYRI							Hilary Davies   ERYRI
W55S	Andrea Marlow	POW	Kate Balmond  	 SWOC				Barbara Prosser SWOC
2	Kate Balmond	SWOC			Susan Colbert  	 SWOC
W60L	Margaret Oliver	ERYRI	Hilary Davies  	 ERYRI	Hilary Davies   ERYRI	Judith Powell   SWOC
2	Hilary Davies	ERYRI
3	Diane Reynolds	WRE
W60S	Susan Colbert	SWOC
W65L	Judith Powell	SWOC	Sue Davies  	 SBOC	Judith Powell   SWOC	Sue Davies      SBOC
2				Judith Powell  	 SWOC
W65S										Anthea Evans    ERYRI
W70L	Anthea Evans	ERYRI
W70S
W75L
W75S
W80				

	2003 Pembrey Forest & CP	2002 Mynydd Llangatwg	2001 Newborough Forest	2000 Blaenmelindwr

M10A	Barney Broach      ERYRI	Charlie Jenkins SBOC	Michael Hoare   ERYRI	Michael Hoare   ODR
M10B	Ben Mitchell       SBOC		Barney Broach   ERYRI
M12A	Michael Hoare      ERYRI	Michael Hoare   ERYRI	Jonathan Dallimore SWOC	Rhodri Buffett  SWOC
2	Kristian Jones     SBOC		Dan Wilcox      DEE
M12B	Matthew Kelly      SBOC
M14A	Jonathan Dallimore SWOC		Jonathan Dallimore SWOC	Rhodri Buffett  SWOC	Rhys Findlay-Robinson DEE
2	Michael Bryant     SPLOT				Rhys Roberts    NOC
3								Matthew Jones   SBOC
M14B					Michael Bryant  SPLOT
M16A	Rhodri Buffett     SWOC		Rhodri Buffett  SWOC	R Findlay-Robinson DEE	David Seward    SBOC
2	Matthew Jones      SBOC					Joe Harris      SHORC
3	Rhys Roberts       NOC					Dan Tinker      MDOC
M16B								Alun Newsome    SBOC
M18A	Rhys Findlay-Robinson DEE	R Findlay-Robinson DEE	Peter Hodges    ODR	Rhys Manning    SWOC
2	Nicholas Tinker    MDOC					Edward Nicholas HOC
3	Daniel Tinker      MDOC					Richard Bean    ERYRI
M18B
M20L	Peter Hodges       SYO		Rhys Manning    SWOC	Andrew Hodges   ODR	Alex Lyne       SWOC
2								Rhys Manning    SWOC
3								Jeff Colbert    SWOC
M20S											Daniel Findlay-Robinson SBOC
M21E					Robert Palmer   NOC	Richard Barrett SBOC
2								Ivor Powell     BOK
3								Robert Palmer   NOC
M21L	Andrew Middleditch ShUOC							Richard Barrett BAOC
2	Tim Higginbottom   ERYRI
3	Richard Barrett    BAOC
M21S	Nicholas Davis     POW		Alex Lyne       SWOC	Chris Poole     SWOC	Nicholas Davis  POW
M35L	Roger Underhill    SPLOT	Steve Quinton   SBOC	Steve Quinton   SBOC	Roger Underhill SPLOT
2	Jonathan Williams  SBOC					Roger Underhill SPLOT
3								Phil Scarf      EPOC
M35S	David Pal          POW		John Ellis      ERYRI	John Ellis      ERYRI
M40L	James Clemence     SWOC		James Clemence  SWOC	David Seward    SBOC	James Clemence  SWOC
2	Steve Quinton      SBOC		Adrian Moir     SWOC
3	Niall Reynolds     SBOC		Kevin Bush      SWOC
M40S	Dave Broatch       ERYRI	Niall Reynolds  SBOC	Niall Reynolds  SBOC
M45L	Vladimir Kuznetsov SWOC		Richard Wilson  POW	Steve Jones     ERYRI	Stephen Jones   ERYRI
2	Andrew Creber      BOK					Nick Dallimore  SWOC
3	Nick Dallimore     SWOC					Richard Wilson  POW
M45S	Jeff Bryant        SPLOT	Jeff Bryant     SPLOT	Colin Darlington ERYRI	Nyall Meredith  SWOC
M50L	Richard Wilson     POW		David Brodie    DVO	Bill Marlow     POW	Dave Ormerod    POW
2	David Brodie       DVO					Bryan Hughes    HOC
3	Roger Stein        SBOC					John Harrison   BADO
M50S	Colin Darlington   ERYRI	Graham Tough    SWOC	Alan Mackenzie  SWOC	Alan Mackenzie  SWOC
M55L	Trevor Griffiths   BOK		David May       SLOW	David May       SLOW	Frank Ince      SWOC
2	David May          SLOW					Malcolm ReynoldsPOW
3	Brian Hughes       HOC					Robert Griffths POW
M55S	Bill Marlow        POW		Alun Morgan     SWOC				Maurice Hoare   ODR
M60L	Trefor Williams    TVOC		Trefor Williams TVOC	Colin Powell    SWOC	Tony Noot       BOK
2	Frank Ince         SWOC					Robert Teed     NGOC
3	Robert Teed        NGOC					Dave Tindall    SBOC
M60S	Malcolm Kendrick   SBOC		Malcolm Kendrick SBOC	Tony Noott      BOK	Garri Owen      POW
M65L	Tony Noott         BOK		Tony Noott      BOK				Peter Seward    SBOC
M65S
M70L	Peter Seward       SBOC		Peter Seward    SBOC	Peter Seward    SBOC	Neville Roberts POW
2	Brian Hains        POW 
M70S

W10A	Delyth Darlington  ERYRI	Delyth Darlington ERYRI				Anwen Darlington ERYRI
2	Hannah Creber      BOK
W10B								Hannah Jenkins  SBOC
W12A	Marianne Morfey    SWOC		Becky Hoare     ERYRI	Rebecca Hoare   ERYRI	Clare Dallimore SWOC
2	Hannah Jenkins     SBOC					R Findlay-Robinson DEE
3	Holly Bryant       SPLOT
W12B					Holly Bryant    SPLOT	Anwen Darlington ERYRI
W14A	Rebecca Hoare      ERYRI	Clare Dallimore SWOC	Jennifer Hoare  ERYRI	Cerys Manning   SWOC
2	Anwen Darlington   ERYRI
3	Rachel Findlay-Robinson DEE
W14B					R Findlay-Robinson DEE
W16A	Clare Dallimore    SWOC		Cerys Manning   SWOC	Cerys Manning   SWOC	Tessa Harrison  BADO
2	Jennifer Hoare     ERYRI				Sian Roberts    NOC
3								Sian Bolton     LOC
W16B	Sian Fryer         SBOC
W18A	Cerys Manning      SWOC		Heidi Adams     SOC	Tessa Harrison  BADO	Emma Seward     SBOC
2								Emma Seward     SBOC
W18B
W20L	Emma Seward        SBOC		Claire Prosser  SWOC	Heather Burrows ERYRI	Gwenllian Tomos ERYRI
W20S
W21E					Helen Palmer    NOC	Jackie Bale     DEE
2								Alice Bedwell   BOK
W21L	Helen Palmer       LUOC		Sarah Bayliss   SWOC	Sarah Bayliss   SWOC	Jackie Bale     DEE
2	Heather Burrows    ERYRI
3	Alice Bedwell      BOK
W21S	Michelle Tinker    SWOC		Helen Smith     SPLOT	Gwenllian Tomos ERYRI	Kath Gray       SH
W35L	Sarah Bayliss      SWOC		Kath Broach     ERYRI	Sarah Jenkins   SBOC	Sarah Jenkins   SBOC
2	Kath Broatch       ERYRI				Helen Sharp     SWOC
3	Helen Sharp        SWOC
W35S	Rachel Morris      ERYRI	Sarah Jenkins   SBOC	Rachel Morris   ERYRI	Jane Seward     SBOC
W40L	Kay Seward         SBOC		Frances Hoare   ERYRI	Helen Lloyd     NOR	Julie Fletcher  POW
2	Margaret Reynolds  SBOC					Francis Hoare   ERYRI
3	Sarah Jenkins      SBOC					Kay Seward      SBOC
W40S	Jane Seward        SBOC		Bev Jones       SBOC	Bridget Stein   SBOC	Merce Aloy      SPLOT
W45L	Anne Darlington    ERYRI	Julie Fletcher  POW	Julie Fletcher  POW	Helena Burrows  ERYRI
2	Caroline Dallimore SWOC					Anne Wilson     POW
3	Jane Ritchie       SWOC					Mair Tomos      ERYRI
W45S	Noelle Bryant      SPLOT	S Findlay-Robinson DEE	S Findlay-Robinson DEE	Andrew Marlow   POW
W50L	Helena Burrows     ERYRI	Gill Manning    SWOC	Gill Manning    SWOC	Gill Manning    SWOC
2	Gill Manning       SWOC					Helena Burrows  ERYRI
3	Anne Wilson        POW					Denise Harper   BKO
W50S	Andrea Marlow      POW		Andrea Marlow   POW	Andrew Marlow   POW	Kate Balmond    SWOC
W55L	Hilary Davies      ERYRI	Hilary Davies   ERYRI	Hilary Davies   ERYRI	Hilary Davies   ERYRI
2	Susan Colbert      SWOC		Diane Reynolds  POW
3	Margaret Oliver    ERYRI
W55S					Susan Colbert   SWOC
W60L	Jennifer Crooks    SBOC		Judith Powell   SWOC	Judith Powell   SWOC	Sue Davies      SBOC
2								Sue Davies      SBOC
W60S	Sylvaine Carr-Hill SBOC					Anthea Evans    ERYRI	Anthea Evans    ERYRI
W65L											Mary Roberts    POW
W65S
W70L
W70S				

	1999 Broughton Burrows	1998 Pen-y-stryd	1997 Draethen

M10A							Rhodri Buffett   SWOC
M12A	Rhodri Buffett   SWOC	R Findlay-Robinson DEE	Nicholas Tinker  MDOC
M14A	Nicholas Tinker  MDOC	Joe Harris      SH	Alan Harper      BKO
M16A	Peter Hodges     ODR	Rhys Manning    SWOC	John Morris      TROT
M18A	Rhys Manning     SWOC	Andrew Hodges   ODR	Robert Palmer    NOC
M20L	Robert Palmer    NOC	Malcolm Clark   ERYRI
M21L	Chris Poole      SWOC	Mark Saunders   BOK	Ifor Powell      BKO
M35L	Phil Scarf       EPOC				James Clemence   SWOC
M40L	Peter Seward     SBOC	Steve Jones     ERYRI	Richard Wilson   POW
M45L	John Mills       SWOC	Richard Wilson  POW	Malcolm Campbell ERYRI
M50L	Bill Marlow      POW	Bryan Hughes    HOC	Graham Tough     SWOC
M55L	Frank Ince       SWOC	John Williams   ODR	Mike Jenkins     SWOC
M60L	Malcolm Kendrick SBOC	Garri Owen      POW	Eric Smith       SWOC
M65L	Peter Seward     SBOC	Peter Seward    SBOC	Peter Seward     SBOC
M70L				Neville Roberts POW	Piet Van Rooyen  SWOC

W10A	R Findlay-Robinson DEE	Jennifer Hoare  ERYRI
W12A	Jennifer Hoare   ERYRI	Cerys Manning   SWOC	Cerys Manning    SWOC
W14A	Cerys Manning    SWOC	Heidi Adams     POW	Susanne Bennell  ERYRI
W16A	Emma Seward      SBOC	Emma Seward     SBOC	Helen Palmer     NOC
W18A	Helen Palmer     NOC	Heather Burrows ERYRI	Gwenllian Tomos  ERYRI
W20L							Anna Davies      POW
W21L	Heather Burrows  ERYRI	Liz Campbell    ERYRI	Liz Campbell     ERYRI
W35L	Kay Seward       SBOC	Kay Seward      SBOC	Bridget Stein    SBOC
W40L	Julie Fletcher   POW	Julie Fletcher  POW	Julie Fletcher   POW
W45L	Helena Burrows   ERYRI	Gill Manning    SWOC	Gill Manning     SWOC
W50S		       					Susan Colbert    SWOC
W50L	Gill Manning     SWOC	Maggie Oliver   ERYRI	Jennifer Crooks  SBOC
W55L	Judith Powell    SWOC	Dot Mayes       ERYRI	Judith Powell    WRE
W60L	Sue Davies       SBOC	Anthea Evans    ERYRI	Anthea Evans     ERYRI
W65L				Mary Roberts    POW	Mary Roberts     POW
W70L					

	1996 Clogwn Mawr	1995 Merthyr Mawr

M10A	Daniel Tinker   MDOC	David Seward     SBOC
M11A	David Seward    SBOC	Peter Hodges     ODR
M13A	Rhys Manning    SWOC	John Morris      TROT
M15A	Andrew Hodges   ODR	Robert Palmer    NOC
M17A	Alistair Powell TROT	Alistair Powell  TROT
M19A	Gwydion Tomos   ERYRI	Ivan Teed        NGOC
M21L	Ifor Powell     WRE	Andy Dale        ERYRI
M35L	Niall Reynolds  SBOC	David Seward     SBOC
M40L	Richard Wilson  POW	Richard Wilson   POW
M45L	Guy Seaman      SYO	Malcolm Campbell ERYRI
M50L	David May       SLOW	Denis Lawlor     SBOC
M55L	John Evans      DEE	John Evans       DEE
M60L	Ron Morgan      TROT	Peter Seward     SBOC
M65L	Neville Roberts POW	Neville Roberts  POW
M70L				Piet Van Rooyen  SWOC

W10A				Cerys Manning    SWOC
W11A	Cerys Manning   SWOC	Emma Seward      SBOC
W13A	Emma Seward     SBOC	Heather Burrows  ERYRI
W15A	Helen Palmer    NOC	Jane Grant       SWOC
W17A	Rhiannon Tomos  ERYRI	Rhiannon Tomos   ERYRI
W19A	Bethan Davies   POW	Christine Ashton BOK
W21L	Jenny Heming    ERYRI	Liz Campbell     ERYRI
W35L	Margaret Reynolds SBOC	Bridget Stein    SBOC
W40L	Sue Ashton      BOK	Pam Chamberlain  ODR
W45L	Pam Chamberlain ODR	Denise Harper    BKO
W50L	Dot Mayes       ERYRI	Jennifer Crooks  SBOC
W55L	Judith Powell   WRE	Judith Powell    WRE
W60L	Cathlyn Clemerson ERYRI	Mary Roberts     POW
W65L	Mary Roberts    POW
W70L		

	1994 Coed-y-Brenin	1993 Mynydd Preseli	1992 Pen-y-Cloddiau

M10A	David Seward     SBOC	Simon Davies    SBOC	Michael Powell   TROT
M11A	Huw Arthur       SBOC	Rhys Davies     POW =	Paul Pearce      TROT
=				Huw Arthur      SBOC=
M11B				David Grant     SWOC
M13A	Paul Pearce      TROT	Robert Palmer   NOC	Alistair Powell  TROT
M13B	John Morris      TROT	Kevin Powell    TROT
M15A	Alistair Powell  TROT	Alistair Powell TROT	Martyn Howells   TROT
M15B
M17A	Huw Jones        TROT	Ian Fehler      SWOC	Hywel Butts      SWOC
M17B	Murphy           ODR
M19A	Ed Chesters      NATO	Alan Hartley    UWCC	Mark Stodgell    UWCC
M19B
M21L	Steve Jones      ERYRI	Mark Saunders   BOK	Richard Wilson   POW
2	Julian Bass      UWCC
3	Mark Saunders    BOK
M21S	Andrew Henderson SBOC	Mark Stodgell   UWCC	David Pal        SPLOT
M35L	Tony Walne       ERYRI	Kevin Bush      SWOC
M35S	Ian Davidson     ERYRI	Nyall Meredith  SWOC	Peter Ribbans    SWOC
M40L	Gerry Ashton     BOK	Mike Kay        POW	Gareth Buffett   SWOC
M40S	Paul Davies      ODR	Mike Craddock   SBOC	Wyn Arthur       SBOC
M45L	Bill Marlow      POW	Bill Marlow     POW	Malcolm Campbell ERYRI
M45S	Malcolm Campbell ERYRI	Austin Davies   TROT	Owen Davies      POW
M50L	Nick Kingsford   SWOC	Mike Jenkins    SWOC	Colin Powell     WRE
M50S				John Crooks     SBOC	John Crooks      SBOC
M55L	John Evans       DEE	Ron Morgan      TROT	Ron Williams     DEE
M55S				Garri Owen      POW
M60L	Roy Clemerson    ERYRI	Brian Haines    ODR	Neville Roberts  POW
M60S
M65L	Neville Roberts  POW	Neville Roberts POW
M65S
M70L
M70S

W10A				Emma Seward      SBOC
W10B
W11A	Emma Seward      SBOC				Rhian Davies     SBOC
W11B	Clare Prosser    SWOC
W13A	Helen Palmer     NOC	Jane Grant       SWOC	Jane Grant       SWOC
W13B	C Murphy         ODR	Joanne Dutton    TROT
W15A	Emma Seward      SBOC	Alison Bird      SBOC	Christine Ashton BOK
W15B	Patricia Evans   ERYRI	Phillipa Dunstan SWOC
W17A	Alison Bird      SBOC	Rhian Jones      SBOC	Ailsa Mayes      ERYRI
W17B
W19A	Tiffany Williams ERYRI	Christine Ashton BOK	Cathy Williams
W19B
W21L	Alice Bedwell    BOK	Alice Bedwell    BOK	Liz Campbell     ERYRI
2	Jenny Heming     SWOC
W21S	Kay Seward       SBOC	Kay Seward       SBOC	Sarah Bayliss    UWCC
W35L	Judith Leslie    ERYRI	Bridget Williamson SBOC	Julie Fletcher   POW
W35S	Christine Carlill SWOC	Maggie McTurk    SWOC
W40L	Jenny Davies     POW	Anne Wilson      POW	Anne Wilson      POW
W40S	Maggie McTurk    SWOC	Andrea Marlow    POW	Jenny Davies     POW
W45L	Jean Fuller      SH				Jean Fuller      SH
W45S	Barbara Prosser  SWOC
W50L	Judith Powell    WRE	Judith Powell    WRE
W50S
W55L	Sue Davies       SBOC				Anthea Evans     ERYRI
W55S	Anthea Evans     ERYRI
W60L	Mary Roberts     POW	Mary Roberts     POW	Mary Roberts     POW
W60S
W65L
W65S
W70L
W70S			

	1991 Afan Argoed	1990 Clogwyn Mawr	1989 Kingswood

M10A	Rhys Davies     POW	Rhys Davies     SH	Padi Dobbs       SBOC
M11A	Paul Pearce     TROT	Andrew Craddock SBOC	Andrew Craddock  SBOC
M13A	Andrew Craddock SBOC	Nick Cambden    SWOC	Alan Walsh       ERYRI
M15A	Alan Walsh      ERYRI	Leo Scheltinga  ERYRI	Johnathan Crocker SWOC
M17A	Leo Scheltinga  ERYRI	Owain Marshall  ERYRI	Lee Smethurst    ODR
M19A	Andrew Abbott   SH	Richard Barrett TROT	Ian Raggett      ERYRI
M21L	Richard Barrett TROT	Steve Jones     ERYRI	Steve Jones      ERYRI
M35L	Richard Wilson  SH	Richard Wilson  SH	Mike Kay         SH
M40L	Peter Havard    SWOC	David May       SLOW	Gareth Buffett   SWOC
M45L	Nick Kingsford  SWOC	Mike Jenkins    SWOC	Mike Jenkins     SWOC
M50L	Mike Jenkins    SWOC	Colin Powell    WRE	Colin Powell     WRE
M55L	Garri Owen      POW	Bill Helliwell  ODR	Bill Helliwell   ODR
M60L	Neville Roberts POW	Neville Roberts POW
M65L	Piet Van Rooyen SWOC
M70L

W10A	Rebecca Stein   SBOC	Cath Scheltinga ERYRI
W11A	Rhian Davies    SBOC	Rhian Jones     SWOC	Sasha Dobbs      SBOC
W13A	Christine Ashton BOK	Siān Raynor     SWOC	Carys Havard     SWOC
W15A	Siān Raynor     SWOC	Ailsa Mayes     ERYRI	Tiffany Williams ERYRI
W17A	Ailsa Mayes     ERYRI	Tamzyn Williams ERYRI	Andrea Crooks    SBOC
W19A	Jenny Heming    SWOC
W21L	Alice Bedwell   BOK	Liz Campbell    ERYRI	Julie Fletcher   POW
W35L	Julie Fletcher  POW	Anne Wilson     SH	Anne Wilson      SH
W40L	Sue Walsh       ERYRI	Sue Walsh       ERYRI	Sue Walsh        ERYRI
W45L	Jennifer Crooks SBOC				Jennifer Crooks  SBOC
W50L	Judith Powell   WRE	Judith Powell   WRE
W55L
W60L	Mary Roberts    POW
W65L
W70L				

	1988 Bryn Alyn	  	1987 Brechfa Forest	1986 Moel-y-Dyniewd	1985 Ogof Ffynnon Ddu	

M10A	R Kendrick      SBOC	R Kendrick      SBOC	R Williams      ERYRI
M11A	Nick Cambden    SWOC	R Williams      ERYRI	A Fraser        SBOC	Johnathan Crocker SWOC
M13A	Alan Walsh      ERYRI	Johnathan Crocker SWOC	J Howell        SBOC	G Cummins         ALYN
M15A	S Walsh         ERYRI	Lee Smethurst   ODR	G Cummings      ODR	J Howell          SBOC
M17A	Lee Smethurst   ODR							P Vincent         LOST
M19A	D Lorimer       UWCC	N Pipe          BB	P Hughes        ODR	Mark Hawker       UWIST
M21L	Steve Jones     ERYRI	Mark Saunders   BOK	Iain Cameron    SBOC	Iain Cameron      SBOC
M35L	P Frost         ERYRI	P Frost         ERYRI	Neil Grant      SWOC	Peter Havard      SWOC
M40L	Peter Havard    SWOC	Nick Kingsford  SWOC	Nick Kingsford  SWOC	Nick Kingsford    SWOC
M45L	Mike Jenkins    SWOC	Mike Jenkins    SWOC	J Howell        SBOC	Malcolm Kendrick  SBOC
M50L	Colin Powell    WRE	Dave Johns      SWOC				B Haynes          POW
M55L	Bill Helliwell  ODR				Peter Seward    SBOC	Merfyn Williams   SBOC
M60L										Piet Van Rooyen   SWOC
M65L
M70L

W10A				Sasha Dobbs     SBOC
W11A	Siān Raynor     SWOC				Tiffany Williams ERYRI
W13A	Tiffany Williams ERYRI	S Cummings      ODR	C Williams      ERYRI
W15A	S Cummings      ODR	Andrea Crooks   SBOC	Andrea Crooks   SBOC
W17A	Andrea Crooks   SBOC	S Towner        ABER
W19A				K Hawthorn      BB
W21L	Alice Bedwell   BOK	Pam Chamberlain ODR	S Harmer        SHORC	Pam Chamberlain   ODR
W35L	Anne Wilson     SH	I Ingliss       ERYRI				A Kerrick         SBOC
W40L	Sue Walsh       ERYRI	Jean Fuller     SH
W45L	Judith Powell   WRE	Sue Davies      SWOC	P Howell        SBOC	F Davies          SWOC
W50L
W55L
W60L
W65L
W70L				

	1984 Plynlimon          1983 Big Covert

M11A	A Perrell	Alyn	J Howell         SBOC
2				G Cummins        ALYN
3				A Perrell        ALYN
M13A	G Cummings	Alyn	J Howell         SBOC
2				M Perrell        ALYN
M13B				J Pettit         LOC
M15A	A Peet		LCOC	A Peet           LCOC
2				I Davis          SWOC
3				R Jones          ODR
M15B	M Perrell	Alyn
M17A	H Bowles	SWOC	P Hughes         ODR
2				I Pumfretts      SBOC
M19A				J Townsend       ABER
M21A	A Lewsley	SWOC	Hag Harris       SH
2				M Slack          SPLOT
3				A Nixon          SBOC
M21B	J Mills		SWOC	Clive Caffall    SPLOT
M35B	P Nicholson	SWOC	J Smith          ALYN
M35A	P Havard	SWOC	A Lawlor         SBOC
2				J Williams       ALYN
3				Peter Davies     SWOC
M40	N Kingsford	SWOC
M43A				Malcolm Kendrick SBOC
2				J Howell         SBOC
M45	M Kendrick	SBOC
M50A	B Hains		POW!	Peter Seward     SBOC
2				R Hughes         ODR

W10A				C Williams       ALYN
W11A				Tiffany Williams ALYN
W17A				S Moore          ODR
W19A	S Thomas	BB	Pam Chamberlain  ODR
2				C Beveridge      BB
3				A Messer         SWOC
W21A	M Nicholls	SHORC
W21B	K Seward	SBOC
W35A				P Howell         SBOC
W40	P Howell	SBOC
W43A				J Jones          ODR
W45	J Jones		ODR
				

SHORT DISTANCE OPEN CHAMPION

2005 - Rhodri Buffet M18 (SWOC)

2006 - Peter Hodkinson M16 (NOC)

2007 - Rhodri Buffet M20 (SWOC)

2008 - Ella Bowles W50 (DEVON)

2009 - Gill Manning W60 (SWOC)

2010 - Inara Gipsle W55 (TVOC)

2011 - Peter Bray M18 (SN)

2012 - Kris Jones M21 (SBOC)

2013 - --- (event not staged)

2014 - --- (trophy not awarded)

2015 - --- (event not staged)

2016 - --- (event not staged)

2017 - Margaret Reynolds W55 (SBOC)

 

WELSH ORIENTEER OF THE YEAR

2003 - Cerys Manning (SWOC)

2004 - Gill Manning (SWOC)

2005 - Cerys Manning (SWOC)

2007 - Liz Campbell

2008 - Kris Jones (SBOC)

2009 - Anwen Darlington (ERYRI)

2010 - Kris Jones (SBOC)

2011 - Megan Carter-Davies (POW)

2011 - Alice Bedwell (BOK)

2012 - Jean Lochhead (LOC)

2013 - Katie Reynolds (SBOC)

2014 - Kris Jones (SBOC)

2015 - Kris Jones (SBOC)

2016 - Megan Carter-Davies (MWOC)

 

WELSH VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

2005 - Peter Seward (SB0C)

2006 - Alice Bedwell and Mark Saunders

2007 - Kate Balmond (SWOC)

2008 - Judith Powell (SWOC)

2009 - Roger Stein (SBOC)

2010 - Robert Griffiths (POW)

2011 - Robert Griffiths (POW)

2012 - David Brodie (POW)

2013 - Peter Ribbans (SWOC)

2014 - Niall Reynolds (SBOC) and Nigel Ferrand (SWOC)

2015 - Terry Smith (MWOC)

2016 - Roger Stein (SBOC)