2011

    

Up
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Welsh League 2019

Results

  1  17 Feb  SBOC  Regional Mynydd y Garn
  2   3 Mar  MWOC  National Nash Woods - (Welsh Championships)
  3  14 Apr  SWOC  Regional Cwm Lickey (and Cwpan Y Ddraig)
  4  12 May  MWOC  Regional Carneddau
  5   2 Jun  SBOC  Regional Kenfig Burrows
  6  23 Jun  MWOC  Regional Teifi Pools

Provisional Events

The following events should all take place as planned, but could still be subject to change at short notice. 

You are advised to seek confirmation from the organiser that the event is on, before travelling.

Please check the organising club's fixture list for more information.

  7   7 Sep  SBOC  Regional Broughton Burrows
  8   8 Sep  SBOC  Regional Whiteford Burrows
  8   6 Oct  SBOC  Regional Pen Rhiw Wen (now local event - not in League)
  9   2 Nov  ERYRI Regional Newborough
 10   3 Nov  ERYRI Regional Newborough
 11   8 Dec  SWOC  Regional Draethen or Kingswood (tba)

horizontal rule

INTERIM LEAGUE POSITIONS

M Junior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 William Lake SBOC M14 71 84 95 149 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 512
2 Freddie Lake SBOC M14 91 74 100 120 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 477
3 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 62 65 84 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 312
4 Frederick Kingsland ERYRI M14 101 85 0 119 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 305
5 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 93 49 93 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 294
6 Andrew Raven SWOC M14 0 53 58 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 185
7 Douglas Innes-Farr SWOC M10 0 0 0 0 75 105 0 0 0 0 0 180
8 Christopher Raven SWOC M16 0 56 55 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 148
9 William Thomas MWOC M18 0 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 107
10 Harry Thomas MWOC M16 0 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106
11 Quinlan Silk SWOC M18 0 0 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 78
12 Oscar Healy SBOC M18 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
13 George Grocott ERYRI M10 0 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
14 Nicholas Barrett SN M16 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
15 George Pitcher MWOC M16 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
16 William Arnold SBOC M18 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
17 Rowen King MWOC M16 0 0 0 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 0 55
18 Davey McDonald MWOC M12 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
19 Philip Wood ERYRI M18 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
20 Dylan Skym MWOC M18 0 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
21 Matthew McCreadie DEE M14 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
W Junior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 117 106 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 331
2 Laura Barrett SN W14 74 125 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 296
3 Jessica Ward NGOC W14 86 119 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 294
4 Hannah Thomas MWOC W16 0 91 0 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170
5 Isla Hunter ERYRI W10 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
6 Jasmine Silk SWOC W18 0 55 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 118
7 Esmerelda Wilson MWOC W10 0 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113
8 Amy Yesildal ERYRI W10 0 69 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104
9 Holly Stodgell WCH W16 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
10 Saskia Jones DEE W18 0 0 0 0 0 87 0 0 0 0 0 87
11 Hazel McDonald MWOC W14 0 0 0 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
12 Rebecca Clarke MWOC W12 0 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
13 Anna Davies ERYRI W12 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
M Senior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 89 99 88 73 92 85 0 0 0 0 0 453
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 0 0 100 100 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 300
3 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 0 0 0 0 80 58 0 0 0 0 0 138
4 Tom Wood ERYRI M20 0 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 121
5 Dan Font DEE M21 0 59 0 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 106
6 Tim Savill SBOC M21 56 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103
7 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
8 William Reynolds SBOC M21 0 0 0 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
9 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
W Senior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 140 0 109 112 140 124 0 0 0 0 0 625
2 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 95 126 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 221
3 Kitty Bray SN W21 0 116 0 0 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 207
4 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 78 0 72 0 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 199
5 Ffion Evans MWOC W21 0 79 0 0 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 162
6 Kitty Jones DEE W21 0 62 0 0 0 68 0 0 0 0 0 130
7 Megan Symons SBOC W21 67 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 115
8 Amy Peltor BAOC W35 0 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
M Vets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M45 107 121 0 0 105 0 0 0 0 0 0 333
2 Peter Lake SBOC M45 74 0 66 0 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 205
3 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 0 64 0 56 0 81 0 0 0 0 0 201
4 Tim Higginbottom ERYRI M45 0 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 125
5 Brendan Healy SBOC M45 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86
6 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 0 0 0 0 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
7 Paul McCullough MWOC M40 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
W Vets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 87 102 108 83 0 107 0 0 0 0 0 487
2 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 84 101 117 138 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 440
3 Ann Mitchell SBOC W45 58 58 67 0 49 78 0 0 0 0 0 310
4 Christine Farr SWOC W40 0 0 0 0 100 111 0 0 0 0 0 211
M Supervets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Adrian Moir SWOC M55 93 81 87 121 0 108 0 0 0 0 0 489
2 David Mitchell SBOC M60 98 80 109 0 91 105 0 0 0 0 0 483
3 James Clemence SWOC M55 102 106 115 0 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 447
4 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 87 0 112 0 119 112 0 0 0 0 0 429
5 Russell Finch SWOC M50 79 88 77 94 0 63 0 0 0 0 0 400
6 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 97 0 93 0 100 97 0 0 0 0 0 388
7 Kevin Bush SWOC M60 74 83 82 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 0 335
8 Mark Saunders BOK M60 0 0 0 105 125 104 0 0 0 0 0 334
9 Ian Jones ERYRI M50 0 89 0 99 0 104 0 0 0 0 0 291
10 Jim Wood ERYRI M55 85 98 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 283
11 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60 87 0 0 0 84 78 0 0 0 0 0 249
12 David Pal WRE M50 64 68 60 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 237
13 Steve Jones SBOC M60 108 0 0 0 121 0 0 0 0 0 0 229
14 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 0 0 71 0 45 96 0 0 0 0 0 213
15 Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 0 91 0 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 184
16 Simon Williamson SWOC M60 0 81 82 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 163
17 Stephen Ware MWOC M50 0 58 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 158
18 Andy Creber NGOC M60 0 134 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 134
19 Simon James SWOC M50 0 0 73 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 133
20 Phil Scarf EPOC M55 0 128 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 128
21 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
22 Robin Bishop TVOC M50 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
23 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M60 0 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
24 Stephen Quinton SBOC M55 88 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
25 Nick Silk SWOC M50 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 83
26 Chris Arnold SBOC M50 77 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 77
27 Philip Jenkins SBOC M50 66 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 66
28 Clive King MWOC M50 0 0 0 0 0 63 0 0 0 0 0 63
29 Konstantinos Koukouris ERYRI M55 0 0 0 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 54
W Supervets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Event 11 Best 5
1 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC W55 104 93 97 112 0 99 0 0 0 0 0 505
2 Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 102 0 134 0 124 126 0 0 0 0 0 484
3 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 0 0 0 108 129 107 0 0 0 0 0 344
4 Eunice Carter MWOC W55 0 94 0 109 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 287
5 Gabriella Walsh MWOC W50 0 68 87 0 0 116 0 0 0 0 0 271
6 Gill Lock SBOC W55 90 0 79 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 264
7 Jane Bush SWOC W60 69 64 72 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 251
8 Sharon Finch SWOC W50 0 73 50 0 0 64 0 0 0 0 0 187
9 Annemieke Silk SWOC W50 0 86 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 158
10 Sarah Jenkins SBOC W55 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
11 Diane Jacks WRE W50 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86
12 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT W50 0 86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 86
13 Myra Wilson MWOC W50 0 0 0 0 0 72 0 0 0 0 0 72
14 Ruth Dye SBOC W55 0 0 0 0 0 69 0 0 0 0 0 69
15 Anne Tynegate BADO W55 0 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 69
16 Bronwen Doyle SYO W50 0 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68