2011

    

Up
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

Welsh League 2018

Results

  1  27 Jan  MWOC  Regional Nant Yr Arian
  2  25 Feb  SBOC  National Pembrey
  3  25 Mar  SWOC  Regional Margam Forest North (and Cwpan Y Ddraig)

Provisional Events

The following events should all take place as planned, but could still be subject to change at short notice. 

You are advised to seek confirmation from the organiser that the event is on, before travelling.

Please check the organising club's fixture list for more information.

  4  17 Jun  MWOC  Regional Mynydd yr Ychen
  5  15 Sep  ERYRI Regional Newborough
  6  16 Sep  ERYRI National Newborough - (Welsh Championships)
  7  29 Sep  SWOC  Regional Pwll Du
  8  21 Oct  ERYRI Regional Llechweddgain
  9  28 Oct  SBOC  Regional Mynydd y Garn (tbc)
 10  18 Nov  MWOC  Regional Ynys Las

horizontal rule

INTERIM LEAGUE POSITIONS

M Junior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Oscar Healy SBOC M16 120 0 0 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 229
2 Freddie Lake SBOC M12 0 79 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 171
3 Andrew Raven SWOC M12 0 57 0 0 113 0 0 0 0 0 170
4 William Lake SBOC M14 0 66 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 166
5 William Arnold SBOC M16 0 76 0 0 64 0 0 0 0 0 141
6 Christopher Raven SWOC M14 0 56 0 0 75 0 0 0 0 0 130
7 Eugene Prout SBOC M16 59 0 0 0 67 0 0 0 0 0 126
8 Tom Wood ERYRI M18 0 113 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113
9 William Thomas MWOC M18 0 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 81
10 Andrew King MWOC M12 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
11 Daniel Juliff SBOC M12 0 71 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 71
12 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M20 0 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
W Junior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Jessica Ward NGOC W12 111 100 0 0 93 0 0 0 0 0 304
2 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 85 101 0 0 101 0 0 0 0 0 288
3 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 0 68 0 0 75 0 0 0 0 0 142
4 Hannah Thomas MWOC W14 125 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 125
5 Olivia Juliff SBOC W10 0 115 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 115
6 Grace Juliff SBOC W12 0 90 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 90
7 Saskia Jones DEE W18 0 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 65
8 Rowen King MWOC W14 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
M Senior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 100 110 0 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 310
2 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 0 91 0 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 173
3 Joe Thomas MWOC M20 0 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
4 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 0 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
5 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 0 73 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
6 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
7 Tom Gasan MWOC M21 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
W Senior Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 0 126 0 0 125 0 0 0 0 0 251
2 Jenny Williamson ERYRI W35 107 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 107
3 Deborah Lamb SWOC W21 0 37 0 0 54 0 0 0 0 0 92
4 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
5 Ilze Skujina MWOC W21 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 84
6 Ffion Evans MWOC W20 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 79
7 Carolyn Griffiths MWOC W35 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
8 Diane Heyder-Bruckner MWOC W21 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
M Vets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Anthony Dew SBOC M40 0 69 0 0 66 0 0 0 0 0 134
2 Brendan Healy SBOC M45 57 0 0 0 64 0 0 0 0 0 121
3 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 0 55 0 0 60 0 0 0 0 0 115
4 Christopher Lewis SBOC M45 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
5 Mike Pitcher MWOC M45 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
6 Tom Habgood SBOC M45 0 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
7 Clive King MWOC M45 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
W Vets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 0 81 0 0 94 0 0 0 0 0 175
2 Christine Farr SWOC W40 0 0 0 0 95 0 0 0 0 0 95
3 Sam Healy SBOC W45 0 0 0 0 82 0 0 0 0 0 82
4 Ann Mitchell SBOC W45 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
M Supervets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 102 91 0 0 102 0 0 0 0 0 295
2 Russell Finch SWOC M50 69 83 0 0 84 0 0 0 0 0 236
3 Mark Saunders BOK M55 101 0 0 0 112 0 0 0 0 0 213
4 James Clemence SWOC M55 0 100 0 0 104 0 0 0 0 0 205
5 David Mitchell SBOC M60 0 90 0 0 105 0 0 0 0 0 195
6 Simon Williamson SWOC M60 0 99 0 0 85 0 0 0 0 0 184
7 Jim Wood ERYRI M55 77 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 156
8 Chris Arnold SBOC M50 0 82 0 0 70 0 0 0 0 0 152
9 Andy Creber NGOC M60 0 0 0 0 144 0 0 0 0 0 144
10 David Pal WRE M50 62 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 127
11 Ifor Powell BOK M50 0 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 103
12 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M55 0 0 0 0 103 0 0 0 0 0 103
13 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 0 102 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 102
14 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 0 0 0 0 88 0 0 0 0 0 88
15 Jeremy Parr SWOC M50 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 83
16 Kevin Bush SWOC M60 0 0 0 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 83
17 Adrian Moir SWOC M55 0 79 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 79
18 Clive Thomas MWOC M50 0 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
19 Peter Garson MWOC M50 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
20 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 0 0 0 0 73 0 0 0 0 0 73
21 Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 0 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
22 David Doherty SBOC M60 0 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
23 Philip Jenkins SBOC M50 0 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61
W Supervets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 141 0 0 0 119 0 0 0 0 0 260
2 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 115 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 216
3 Eunice Carter MWOC W50 119 0 0 0 78 0 0 0 0 0 197
4 Gill Lock SBOC W55 0 85 0 0 87 0 0 0 0 0 172
5 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W60 0 97 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 97
6 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC W50 0 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
7 Anne Tynegate BADO W55 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
8 Jane Bush SWOC W60 0 0 0 0 62 0 0 0 0 0 62
9 Myra Wilson MWOC W50 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
M Ultravets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 David May SLOW M70 162 115 0 0 136 0 0 0 0 0 412
2 Frank Ince SWOC M75 0 101 0 0 103 0 0 0 0 0 204
3 Roger Stein SBOC M65 87 0 0 0 109 0 0 0 0 0 196
4 Mike Dobbs SBOC M70 0 83 0 0 96 0 0 0 0 0 180
5 John Harrison BADO M70 0 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100
6 Peter Colbert SWOC M65 0 48 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 93
7 Howard Thomas BOK M70 0 89 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
8 John Mills SWOC M65 0 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 81
9 Robert Teed NGOC M75 0 0 0 0 81 0 0 0 0 0 81
10 Terry Smith MWOC M70 81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 81
11 Graham Tough SWOC M70 0 80 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
12 Robert Griffiths MWOC M70 0 0 0 0 72 0 0 0 0 0 72
13 Peter Maloney NGOC M70 0 0 0 0 71 0 0 0 0 0 71
W Ultravets Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5 Event 6 Event 7 Event 8 Event 9 Event 10 Best 5
1 Gill Manning SWOC W65 92 95 0 0 117 0 0 0 0 0 304
2 Anne May SLOW W65 0 84 0 0 120 0 0 0 0 0 204
3 Diana McClure SBOC W65 0 80 0 0 83 0 0 0 0 0 163
4 Susan Colbert SWOC W70 0 69 0 0 74 0 0 0 0 0 143