2011

    

Up
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018

Welsh League 2017

Results

  1  19 Feb  MWOC  Level C Nash Woods
  2   4 Mar  SBOC  Level B Merthyr Mawr - (Welsh Championships)
  3   5 Mar  SBOC  Level C Merthyr Mawr - (Welsh Short Distance Championships)
  4  12 Mar  SWOC  Level B Cwm Lickey (and CompassSport heat)
  5  23 Apr  SWOC  Level C Kingswood (and Cwpan Y Ddraig)
  6  20 May  BAOC  Level C Preseli Hills
  7  21 May  BAOC  Level C Tenby (Urban event)
  8   7 Oct  MWOC  Level C Gwanas (and JHI)
  9  29 Oct  SBOC  Level C Whiteford Burrows
 10  26 Nov  SWOC  Level C Fforest Fawr

horizontal rule

FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS

  Junior (W)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Rebecca Ward W14 NGOC   99   43 119     82   107 407
2 Hannah Thomas W14 MWOC   120 97 92       78     387
3 Laura Barrett W12 BAOC   104 91     89 54       338
4 Jessica Ward W12 NGOC   54   52 86         111 303
5 Jasmine Silk W16 SWOC   84 85 67 51     63     299
6 Catrin Skym W18 MWOC 74 75   55             204
7 Carys Sharp W12 TVOC   86 97               183
8 Elen Norris W18 ERYRI   99 84               183
9 Emily Thomas W18 MWOC   84           93     177
10 Ffion Norris W14 ERYRI   76 81               157
11 Awel Davies W12 ERYRI     66   85           151
12 Kara Morris W18 ERYRI   41 58               99
13 Holly Stodgell W14 WCH               85     85
14 Saskia Jones W16 DEE   72                 72
15 Addie Parr W16 SWOC       63             63
16 Erin Llewellyn W14 SWOC         56           56
                             
                             
  Junior (M)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Tom Wood M18 ERYRI   102 105         116 96   419
2 Oscar Healy M16 SBOC   93 104 62 111 103   87     411
3 William Lake M12 SBOC   90 92 92   91 57   79 125 400
4 Freddie Habgood M14 SBOC   100     100 100 66 69     369
5 William Arnold M16 SBOC   49 86     90 66   90   332
6 Freddie Lake M12 SBOC   57 66 80   86 65   76   308
7 Quinlan Silk M16 SWOC   96 99         53     248
8 Christopher Raven M14 SWOC 62 56     69         58 245
9 Thomas Betts M14 SWOC   46   68 57           171
10 Andrew Raven M12 SWOC 53 23     71           147
11 Harry Thomas M14 MWOC   81   0       62     143
12 Alex Betts M16 SWOC   62   0 77           139
13 Reuben Lawson M12 NGOC   40     92           132
14 Dylan Skym M16 MWOC 63 37   0             100
15 Dafydd Thomas M18 MWOC 85                   85
16 Philip Wood M16 ERYRI   0           31     31
                             
                             
  Senior (W)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Megan Carter-Davies W21 MWOC         0 102 126   114 130 472
2 Kerina Lake W35 SBOC   82 95 108   75 92   93 89 388
3 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC       0 99 95 110       304
4 Kitty Bray W21 SN   83       91 104       278
5 Deborah Lamb W21 SWOC   47       64 91 46     248
6 Sian Mitchell W35 HH   87 93               180
7 Ilze Skujina W21 MWOC 79     81             160
8 Kate Darlington W35 SWOC           56       66 122
9 Lucy Baker W21 SWOC         60         59 119
10 Anna Burganova W21 SBOC                 83   83
11 Jenny Williamson W21 ERYRI               65     65
                             
                             
  Senior (M)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC   100 100 98 100 100     100   400
2 Rhys Manning M35 SWOC   81       83 77 85     326
3 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC   64   69 60 62     65   260
4 William Reynolds M20 SBOC   65 78 83             226
5 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC   61   41     63     60 225
6 Ben Doherty M21 SBOC       0     73     75 148
7 Sam Mitchell M21 SBOC   71   66             137
8 Dai Wilson M35 RAFO   59         69       128
9 Iestyn Evans M21 MWOC       49         62   111
10 Joe Thomas M20 MWOC   88                 88
11 Ed Nicholas M21 AROS   84                 84
12 Wah Kin Michael Lai M21 MWOC                 55   55
                             
                             
  Vets (W)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Christine Farr W40 SWOC   96 94   104 94 119     101 420
2 Sam Healy W40 SBOC   58 110 78 90   92       370
3 Sasha Habgood W45 SBOC       105 74 79 95       353
4 Jenny Heming W45 ERYRI   112     123           235
5 Victoria Betts W40 SWOC   61   40 63           164
6 Debbie Perry W40 SWOC   28   39             67
                             
                             
  Vets (M)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC   107 94       104     110 415
2 Ifor Powell M45 BOK   100 90 117 86       89   396
3 Brendan Healy M45 SBOC   65 57 74 70 77 85 58   74 310
4 Tom Habgood M45 SBOC   68   79 45 67 70 39     284
5 Chris Betts M45 SWOC   64   75 74           213
6 Peter Lake M40 SBOC   53   57           60 170
7 Jeremy Parr M45 SWOC       87 69           156
8 Christopher Perry M40 SWOC   71   77             148
9 Anthony Raven M45 SWOC 57 39     44           140
10 Fraser Stephens M45 SPLOT       75             75
11 Mark Stewart M45 SBOC             35       35
                             
                             
  Supervets (W)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 BEST4
1 Margaret Reynolds W55 SBOC 147 120 122 92       81   129 518
2 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK   113 114 120 116 114 128       478
3 Gill Manning W65 SWOC   119   109   116 128 93     472
4 Kate O'Sullivan W50 MWOC 129 0 93 115   93   76     430
5 Susan Colbert W70 SWOC   70   53 112 80     130 92 414
6 Anne May W65 SLOW 89 94 80     84 144   61   411
7 Eunice Carter W50 MWOC   90   75   86 101 70   90 367
8 Gabriella Walsh W50 MWOC 102 78 92 80       52     352
9 Gill Lock W50 SBOC   87 91 0   81     83   342
10 Caroline Dallimore W60 SWOC   89   56 81       57 99 326
11 Annemieke Silk W50 SWOC   92 91 83       53     319
12 Judith Powell W75 SWOC         115 66 112       293
13 Kath Broatch W50 ERYRI   100 92         70     262
14 Tessa Lewis W50 SWOC       56 94         88 238
15 Jane Bush W60 SWOC   69     59       49 58 235
16 Bridget Stein W55 SBOC       56 83 76         215
17 Rose Snowden W55 SWOC   36 40     40 92       208
18 Helen Sharp W50 SWOC   77 75               152
19 Susan Norris W55 ERYRI   69 66               135
20 Sarah Jenkins W50 SBOC                   72 72
21 Kate Balmond W65 SWOC       48             48
22 Diane Goodwin W55 SWOC       43             43
                             
                             
  Supervets (M)                          
                             
  Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 TOTAL
1 David May M70 SLOW 0 131 119     124 128   143 134 536
2 James Clemence M55 SWOC 128 119 113 106 128       125 128 509
3 Frank Ince M75 SWOC   120   92 121 97 144   109 96 494
4 Nick Dallimore M60 SWOC   112   93 110       122   437
5 Niall Reynolds M55 SBOC 108 110 102 100       65   107 427
6 Mark Saunders M55 BOK   109 94 115 107           425
7 Nick Silk M50 SWOC   72 63 81 93         177 423
8 Robert Teed M75 NGOC   96 70 71   88 126   75 106 416
9 Mike Kay M65 MWOC 94 106   102 104 84         406
10 Howard Thomas M70 BOK   99   95   81 118       393
11 Robert Griffiths M70 MWOC 113 101 90 69       51 89   393
12 Duncan Innes M55 SWOC   93 86   102 93 86       374
13 Brian Hughes M70 HOC 144 92     132           368
14 Steve Jones M55 SBOC   87 80 73     91   95   353
15 Graham Tough M70 SWOC   97   73   81       98 349
16 Adrian Moir M55 SWOC   81 79 69 94         82 336
17 David Doherty M60 SBOC   66 71 72   72 101   88   333
18 Nigel Ferrand M60 SWOC   86   62 83 70 85       324
19 Tony Noott M80 BOK   100   62 77 84         323
20 David Mitchell M55 SBOC   80 70 69 80 69     82 80 322
21 Peter Colbert M65 SWOC   65   64 85 88     63   302
22 Peter Ribbans M60 SWOC 82 78     61       71 69 300
23 Clive Thomas M50 MWOC 122 70   106             298
24 Kevin Bush M55 SWOC   69     80       68 75 292
25 Chris Arnold M50 SBOC   75 74   64 75         288
26 Stephen Quinton M50 SBOC   95   93   99         287
27 Russell Finch M50 SWOC 85     58 62 73       66 286
28 Colin Powell M75 SWOC         120 56 108       284
29 Stephen Walsh M55 MWOC 69 59 56 67   75 69       280
30 Jim Wood M55 ERYRI   0 66   96       97   259
31 Mike Dobbs M65 SBOC           73 108   76   257
32 Peter Maloney M70 NGOC   61   56 76         59 252
33 Andy Creber M55 NGOC   0   112 126           238
34 Roger Stein M60 SBOC         76 81   65     222
35 Bill Marlow M65 MWOC   82   57   82         221
36 Simon James M50 SWOC   63   69 81           213
37 David Pal M50 DEE         66   68   67   201
38 Pauly-D Jones M50 DEE   82 79         40     201
39 Laurence Snowden M50 SWOC   56     67 57         180
40 John Mills M65 SWOC   89             77   166
41 Dorien James M55 SMOC           68 95       163
42 Alun Jones M60 TVOC   125                 125
43 David Seward M55 SBOC                   115 115
44 Neil Grant M65 SWOC         114           114
45 Stan Szajda M70 SBOC           ###     ###   110
46 Peter Garson M50 MWOC 95                   95
47 Trevor Griffiths M65 BOK           91         91
48 Ian Kennett M50 SWOC         90           90
49 Philip Jenkins   SBOC                   80 80
50 Jeremy Callard M55 NGOC       78             78
51 Dave Bird M70 SBOC   0   77             77
52 Paul Wolstenholme M55 SWOC   0 58               58
53 Alun Morgan M70 SWOC                 49   49
54 Rhydian Howells M65 SBOC           45         45
55 Barry Smith M60 MWOC               43     43