2011

    

Up
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017

Welsh League 2016

Results

  1   5 Mar  SWOC  Level C Pwll Du
  2   6 Mar  SWOC  Level B Sugar Loaf - (Welsh Championships)
  3  17 Apr  SBOC  Level C Broughton Burrows, Gower
  4   8 May  MWOC  Level C Aberedw
  5  24 Jul  WOA   Level B Croeso Day 1
  6  25 Jul  WOA   Level B Croeso Day 2
  7  26 Jul  WOA   Level B Croeso Day 3
  8  28 Jul  WOA   Level B Croeso Day 4
  9  29 Jul  WOA   Level B Croeso Day 5
 10  22 Oct  ERYRI Level B Newborough
 11  23 Oct  ERYRI Level B Newborough
 12   4 Nov  MWOC  Level C Foel Goch

horizontal rule

FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS

Junior (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 Hannah Thomas W12 MWOC 93 77 91 112 117 110 87 131 105 150 510
2 Jasmine Silk W14 SWOC 65 45 102 41 64 93 114 103 105 424
3 Catrin Skym W16 MWOC 66 79 100 60 65 99 120 398
4 Emily Thomas W18 MWOC 113 94 90 72 369
5 Saskia Jones W16 DEE 84 79 77 65 74 81 92 336
6 Siobhan Lock W18 SBOC 77 84 62 53 85 79 85 333
7 Laura Barrett W12 BAOC 107 70 77 75 70 329
8 Carys Sharp W12 TVOC 71 69 82 83 305
9 Carys Lock W14 SBOC 45 56 75 78 82 69 304
10 Jenny Lewis W18 SWOC 50 67 40 70 227
11 Elen Norris W18 ERYRI 108 108
12 Kara Morris W18 ERYRI 52 49 101
13 Milly Habgood W12 SBOC 43 54 97
14 Erin Llewellyn W14 SWOC 34 58 92
15 Ffion Norris W14 ERYRI 64 64
16 Faye Williams W10 ERYRI 64 64
17 Addie Parr W14 SWOC 51 51
18 Seren Dovey-Evans W14 DEE 36 36
Junior (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 William Reynolds M18 SBOC 96 95 121 126 130 113 127 504
2 Oscar Healy M14 SBOC 89 116 120 77 123 92 110 114 117 120 137 500
3 Joe Thomas M18 MWOC 83 130 99 107 85 116 452
4 Freddie Habgood M12 SBOC 52 106 106 80 61 116 102 119 99 447
5 Tom Wood M16 ERYRI 104 89 100 99 98 111 98 102 109 107 431
6 Harry Thomas M14 MWOC 74 103 93 102 101 97 108 414
7 William Thomas M16 MWOC 93 109 82 82 106 97 405
8 Quinlan Silk M16 SWOC 74 75 120 85 89 87 75 106 402
9 Freddie Lake M10 SBOC 86 94 25 90 100 96 110 71 400
10 Dafydd Thomas M18 MWOC 85 81 75 93 72 92 69 351
11 Daniel Thomas M18 MWOC 82 74 72 70 298
12 William Lake M12 SBOC 54 51 92 40 51 53 87 60 293
13 William Arnold M14 SBOC 67 37 84 75 263
14 Alex Betts M14 SWOC 48 100 100 248
15 William Jones M16 MWOC 60 64 86 210
16 Reuben Lawson M10 NGOC 86 105 191
17 Nicholas Barrett M14 BAOC 77 68 145
18 Thomas Betts M12 SWOC 51 75 126
19 Scott Williams M14 ERYRI 50 47 97
20 Dylan Skym M16 MWOC 31 41 72
21 Andrew King M10 MWOC 69 69
22 Philip Wood M14 ERYRI 55 55
23 Rowen King M14 MWOC 53 53
24 Joe Mitchell M18 SBOC 39 39
25 Tom Carter-Davies M16 MWOC 36 36
Senior (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 Megan Carter-Davies W21 MWOC 98 130 126 128 482
2 Delyth Darlington W21 ERYRI 82 107 89 96 117 409
3 Kerina Lake W35 SBOC 74 72 81 96 323
4 Zoe Walsh W20 MWOC 72 65 137
5 Charlotte Daniel W21 BOK 72 65 137
6 Katie Reynolds W21 SBOC 130 130
7 Kitty Jones W20 DEE 50 68 118
8 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC 103 103
9 Fay Walsh W20 EUOC 102 102
10 Jenny Green W21 SBOC 64 64
11 Amy Peltor W35 BAOC 21 21
Senior (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC 94 129 126 127 128 116 100 510
2 Sam Mitchell M21 SBOC 78 91 100 90 106 103 114 94 423
3 Patrick Jones M21 SBOC 82 90 103 88 93 374
4 Rhys Manning M21 SWOC 67 81 90 94 81 89 354
5 Ben Doherty M21 SBOC 78 82 85 73 318
6 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 61 59 66 64 250
7 Dai Wilson M35 RAFO 63 74 65 202
8 Niall Allen M20 DEE 35 68 103
9 Rhodri Buffett M21 SWOC 100 100
10 Stephen Reynolds M21 SBOC 87 87
11 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 62 62
12 Alastair Gardner-Smith M20 MWOC 50 50
13 Aled Skym M20 MWOC 23 23
Vets (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 103 96 122 112 85 130 130 73 126 103 508
2 Gabriella Walsh W45 MWOC 83 102 92 87 82 100 96 111 99 89 80 412
3 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 35 43 92 91 97 103 107 399
4 Annemieke Silk W45 SWOC 83 88 109 76 96 376
5 Sam Healy W40 SBOC 65 62 78 69 98 92 72 106 77 374
6 Sasha Habgood W40 SBOC 67 89 83 77 56 99 78 72 349
7 Ann Marie Mitchell W45 SBOC 37 34 57 63 56 69 245
8 Lisa Handcock W40 ERYRI 68 64 132
9 Jenny Heming W45 ERYRI 98 98
10 Sarah Bayliss W45 SPLOT 62 62
11 Victoria Betts W40 SWOC 50 50
12 Emma Williams W40 ERYRI 26 26
Vets (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 107 78 125 112 126 114 114 109 479
2 Christopher Lewis M40 SBOC 85 99 101 126 110 106 125 107 90 468
3 Ifor Powell M45 BOK 81 92 98 112 109 117 436
4 Christopher Perry M40 SWOC 99 100 94 120 112 431
5 Robin Bishop M45 TVOC 86 81 93 96 106 90 100 395
6 Tom Habgood M45 SBOC 42 66 79 54 86 52 90 69 42 324
7 Brendan Healy M40 SBOC 45 67 55 43 62 72 73 66 72 284
8 Jeremy Parr M45 SWOC 61 64 72 77 274
9 David Pal M45 DEE 60 62 59 58 61 61 244
10 Ian Jones M45 ERYRI 86 61 95 242
11 Chris Betts M40 SWOC 60 67 127
Supervets (W)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 Margaret Reynolds W55 SBOC 96 100 129 130 113 111 130 106 118 106 128 110 517
2 Gill Manning W65 SWOC 86 120 103 128 130 110 87 130 508
3 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 95 111 130 114 121 103 122 110 487
4 Kate O'Sullivan W50 MWOC 100 107 128 100 130 112 89 103 97 93 477
5 Anne Darlington W60 ERYRI 89 80 114 115 66 106 98 433
6 Judith Powell W75 SWOC 55 85 74 121 84 110 92 107 82 63 430
7 Gill Lock W50 SBOC 92 96 78 92 109 112 83 111 428
8 Eunice Carter W50 MWOC 108 103 88 110 95 95 416
9 Tessa Lewis W50 SWOC 70 78 87 111 88 98 384
10 Tessa Stone W50 DEVON 105 73 92 101 371
11 Caroline Dallimore W60 SWOC 101 93 89 73 356
12 Helen Lloyd W55 NOR 56 102 103 84 345
13 Kath Broatch W50 ERYRI 99 111 123 333
14 Helen Sharp W50 SWOC 70 77 43 79 76 69 63 302
15 Bridget Stein W55 SBOC 71 80 81 66 60 298
16 Sarah Jenkins W50 SBOC 55 74 58 68 76 276
17 Jane Bush W55 SWOC 58 67 75 54 68 66 276
18 Susan Colbert W65 SWOC 61 28 60 42 77 240
19 Anne May W65 SLOW 91 59 66 216
20 Kate Balmond W65 SWOC 68 72 140
21 Jane Wood W50 ERYRI 54 70 124
22 Susan Norris W55 ERYRI 62 59 121
23 Maggie Hickland W50 SWOC 40 36 43 119
24 Noelle Bryant W60 SWOC 67 49 116
25 Sara Dyer W55 SPLOT 47 57 104
26 Helena Burrows W65 LOC 81 81
27 Julia Sharples W55 MWOC 28 46 74
Supervets (M)
Name Class Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 TOTAL
1 James Clemence M55 SWOC 106 103 128 114 117 117 109 124 106 123 492
2 Mark Saunders M55 BOK 127 124 115 105 102 471
3 David Seward M55 SBOC 103 113 111 106 128 458
4 Robert Griffiths M70 MWOC 126 62 107 68 101 90 84 93 75 97 104 438
5 Mike Kay M60 MWOC 97 93 110 110 97 92 61 76 110 427
6 Robert Teed M75 NGOC 81 91 130 81 93 105 94 422
7 Neil Grant M65 SWOC 108 97 103 109 417
8 Peter Havard M65 SWOC 97 104 85 117 95 413
9 David May M70 SLOW 128 133 135 396
10 Tony Noott M75 BOK 78 98 102 82 102 92 394
11 Niall Reynolds M55 SBOC 86 88 101 98 62 76 73 90 80 100 389
12 Adrian Moir M55 SWOC 86 68 98 83 78 96 92 101 90 387
13 Roger Stein M60 SBOC 87 82 73 74 89 96 87 79 100 100 385
14 Clive Thomas M50 MWOC 78 115 97 64 86 86 72 384
15 Brian Hughes M65 HOC 127 85 85 83 380
16 Frank Ince M70 SWOC 98 73 78 107 86 369
17 Andy Creber M55 NGOC 112 79 85 85 85 367
18 Duncan Innes M50 SWOC 85 78 105 62 85 85 82 360
19 Bill Marlow M65 MWOC 101 71 64 76 65 65 109 357
20 Howard Thomas M70 BOK 78 72 102 68 96 79 355
21 Pauly-D Jones M50 DEE 70 75 80 92 71 83 84 90 86 352
22 John Harrison M65 BADO 77 91 80 89 89 349
23 Colin Powell M75 SWOC 90 61 85 83 79 85 79 79 80 343
24 David Mitchell M55 SBOC 73 72 88 85 75 73 72 80 80 88 58 341
25 Steve Jones M55 SBOC 90 59 53 69 58 86 90 335
26 Peter Hambleton M70 SARUM 85 95 64 85 329
27 Christopher Virgo M65 DEVON 93 66 88 63 72 319
28 Nick Silk M50 SWOC 97 47 91 75 310
29 Dave Bird M70 SBOC 68 66 93 51 76 303
30 Kevin Bush M55 SWOC 67 74 78 71 73 66 66 296
31 Graham Tough M70 SWOC 77 87 40 62 52 58 67 293
32 Mike Dobbs M65 SBOC 74 85 65 56 63 287
33 Nigel Ferrand M60 SWOC 72 64 64 59 69 70 66 62 277
34 Simon James M50 SWOC 77 79 39 65 49 53 54 275
35 Jim Wood M55 ERYRI 86 78 93 257
36 David Doherty M60 SBOC 74 64 61 58 44 257
37 Stephen Walsh M55 MWOC 67 32 38 45 53 33 57 71 62 257
38 Philip Jenkins M50 SBOC 44 70 62 54 57 243
39 Chris Arnold M50 SBOC 91 69 70 230
40 Peter Ribbans M55 SWOC 59 62 49 58 47 35 48 228
41 John Williams M70 MWOC 62 49 222
42 Nick Dallimore M60 SWOC 105 116 221
43 Dorien James M55 SMOC 60 51 54 52 51 217
44 Peter Colbert M60 SWOC 54 59 45 39 56 214
45 Colin Darlington M60 ERYRI 56 53 33 47 46 43 46 202
46 Peter Maloney M70 NGOC 54 69 69 192
47 John Mills M65 SWOC 82 102 184
48 Andy Fryer M65 SBOC 31 35 49 44 159
49 Peter Seward M85 SBOC 59 80 139
50 Peter Garson M50 MWOC 60 77 137
51 Alun Jones M60 TVOC 115 115
52 Trevor Griffiths M65 BOK 112 112
53 Paul Wolstenholme M55 SWOC 43 61 104
54 Leighton Anthony M55 SBOC 96 96
55 Andrew Allen M50 DEE 90 90
56 Jeremy Callard M55 NGOC 85 85
57 Gareth Buffett M65 SWOC 66 66
58 Jeff Bryant M55 SWOC 58 58